If you have any complaint or demand concerning services rendered by "Export Insurance Agency of Armenia"  Insurance CJSC, please, contact to the responsible employee of our Company on the following number: (+374 10) 58-29-29 or send an email to:
The Company will provide a written answer to your complaint or demand in 10 working days after receiving it.
In case of unsatisfactory written answer to the complaint or demand, you can defend your rights in court. Entrepreneur customers can also apply to the Financial System Mediator.
Please, be advised that "Export Insurance Agency of Armenia" Insurance CJSC hasn’t waived its right to appeal against the decisions of the Financial System Mediator.
Explanatory summary for settling disputes(Arm)
Complaint Application (Arm)
How to get information from the Company
For any information concerning to the services provided by the "Export Insurance Agency of Armenia" Insurance CJSC you can contact to our Sales and Marketing Department on the following phone number:
(+374 10) 58-29-29
or visit our office at the following address:
Nalbandyan 48/1, "Sakharov" business center, 3rd floor, Yerevan, Armenia
Every person is entitled to receive the information defined in 4th part of 84 Article of the RA law on "Insurance and Insurance activities", including: