EIAA working meeting with the entrepreneurs of Kotayk region
On August 20, 2015 a seminar- discussion was held in the Charentsavan branch of SME Development National Center of Armenia. Representatives of Kotayk region's small and medium-sized enterprises were invited to participate in the seminar. During the seminar the specialists of EIAA introduced the export insurance services provided by the company, emerging opportunities, answered the attendees’ questions, distributed informative materials and reached agreements with entrepreneurs to discuss the insurance of upcoming export contracts.
The project of regional visits is being implemented in close cooperation between SME Development National Center of Armenia, SME Investments Universal Credit Organization CJSC, Armenian Development  Fund and Export Insurance Agency of Armenia .The main goal of the project is to raise the awareness of SMEs on existing tools of support.