EIAA represented insurance services in the province of Vayots Dzor
On September11, 2015 representatives of Export Insurance Agency of Armenia organized a seminar- discussion in the Town Hall of Vayots Dzor province.
Representatives of Vayots Dzor region's small and medium-sized enterprises were invited to participate in the seminar. During the seminar the specialists of EIAA introduced the export insurance services provided by the company, emerging opportunities, answered the attendees’ questions, distributed informative materials and reached agreements with entrepreneurs to discuss the insurance of upcoming export contracts.
The project of regional visits is being implemented in close cooperation between SME Development National Center of Armenia, SME Investments Universal Credit Organization CJSC, Armenian Development  Fund and Export Insurance Agency of Armenia .The main goal of the project is to raise the awareness of SMEs on existing tools of support.