Eximgarant of Belarus and Export Insurance Agency of Armenia signed a Memorandum of Cooperation
Export Insurance Agency of Armenia and Eximgarant of Belarus signed a Memorandum of Cooperation within the framework of the 11th session of the Armenian-Belarusian Intergovernmental Joint Commission on Economic Cooperation on October 24 2014 in Minsk.
Memorandum specifies the range of cooperation between the two companies, particularly, the exchange of experience and information in the areas of insurance risk management and indemnification payments recovery, as well as calls for meetings and training sessions on issues related to the scope of activities of the companies.
The sides also discussed a wide range of issues relating to the bilateral cooperation, particularly, the current situation of economic cooperation between Armenia and Belarus, the prospects for the development of trade and economic cooperation, the establishment and expansion of bilateral cooperation in the fields of industry, agriculture, energy, transport, urbanization, SMEs, science, education, culture and other areas of mutual interest.